Special Attack: Difference between revisions
→List of Special Attacks
No edit summary |
|||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|(5-6:) Inflicts damage in exchange for defense. | |(5-6:) Inflicts damage in exchange for defense. | ||
|[[KH CoM Black Coat Riku]] | |[[KH CoM Black Coat Riku]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dark Aeroga}}'''|ダークエアロガ|<br>Dāku Earoga}} | |||
|5 | |||
|Single | |||
|(5:) Deals 4 hits.<br>(6:) Deals 5 hits. | |||
|[[Devil's Tower]]<br>[[Devil's Wave]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dark Blizzaga}}'''|ダークブリザガ|<br>Dāku Burizaga}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dark Blizzaga}}'''|ダークブリザガ|<br>Dāku Burizaga}} | ||
Line 478: | Line 484: | ||
|Random | |Random | ||
|(5:) Deals 4 exceptionally powerful hits.<br>(6:) Deals 6 exceptionally powerful hits. | |(5:) Deals 4 exceptionally powerful hits.<br>(6:) Deals 6 exceptionally powerful hits. | ||
|[[Meowjesty]]<br>[[Donald CT Ver]] | |[[Meowjesty]]<br>[[Donald CT Ver]]<br>[[Donald & Goofy SP Ver]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Sliding Dash}}'''|スライドダッシュ|<br>Suraido Dasshu|lit. "Slide Dash"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Sliding Dash}}'''|スライドダッシュ|<br>Suraido Dasshu|lit. "Slide Dash"}} | ||
Line 724: | Line 730: | ||
|(6:) Restores 4 gauges.{{?}} | |(6:) Restores 4 gauges.{{?}} | ||
|[[Minnie & Daisy]] | |[[Minnie & Daisy]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Ability Recovery Random}}'''|アビリティリカバリランドム|<br>Abiriti Rikabari Randomu}} | |||
|0 | |||
|Random | |||
|(5-6:) Restores 4 gauges.{{?}} | |||
|[[Pongo]]<br>[[Perdita]]<br>[[101 Dalmatians]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Double Trouble}}'''|デュアルティザスター|<br>Dyuaru Dizasutā|lit. "Dual Disaster"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Double Trouble}}'''|デュアルティザスター|<br>Dyuaru Dizasutā|lit. "Dual Disaster"}} | ||
Line 1,043: | Line 1,055: | ||
|(6:) Deals 13 immensely powerful hits. Raises Speed-based strength by 2 tiers for 2 turns. | |(6:) Deals 13 immensely powerful hits. Raises Speed-based strength by 2 tiers for 2 turns. | ||
|[[Illustrated Sora B]] | |[[Illustrated Sora B]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Snow Rush}}'''|スノーラッシュ|<br>Sunō Rasshu}} | |||
|3 | |||
|Single | |||
|(6:) Deals 8 hits. Raises Speed-based strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. | |||
|[[Jack Santa Ver]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Ars Solum}}'''|ソロアルカナム|<br>Soro Arukanamu|lit. "Solo Arcanum"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Ars Solum}}'''|ソロアルカナム|<br>Soro Arukanamu|lit. "Solo Arcanum"}} | ||
Line 1,084: | Line 1,102: | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|(6:) Deals 13 hits. Raises Power- and Speed-based strength by 2 tiers for 2 turns.{{?}} | |(6:) Deals 13 hits. Raises Power- and Speed-based strength by 2 tiers for 2 turns.{{?}} | ||
|[[Aladdin & Genie]] | |[[Aladdin & Genie]]<br>[[Terra & Ventus KH0.2 Ver]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Rising Sun}}'''|ライジングサン|<br>Raijingu San}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Rising Sun}}'''|ライジングサン|<br>Raijingu San}} | ||
Line 1,225: | Line 1,243: | ||
|(6:) Deals 13 hits. Lowers target's defense by 2 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts damage in exchange for HP.<ref name="EN"/><br>(6:) Deals 13 hits. Lowers target's defense by 1 tier for 1 turn. Inflicts damage in exchange for HP.<ref name="JP"/> | |(6:) Deals 13 hits. Lowers target's defense by 2 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts damage in exchange for HP.<ref name="EN"/><br>(6:) Deals 13 hits. Lowers target's defense by 1 tier for 1 turn. Inflicts damage in exchange for HP.<ref name="JP"/> | ||
|[[Illustrated Ansem]] | |[[Illustrated Ansem]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Wicked Slash}}'''|ウィキッドスラッシュ|<br>Wikiddo Surasshu}} | |||
|3 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 11 hits. Lowers defense of all targets by 2 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts damage in exchange for HP.{{?}} | |||
|[[Maleficent Dragon]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Spark Raid}}'''|スパークレイド|<br>Supāku Reido}} | |||
|2 | |||
|Single | |||
|(6:) Deals 8 hits. Lowers target's defense by 2 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage when set in the fourth slot.{{?}} | |||
|[[Donald Illustrated Ver]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 8 hits. Lowers defense of all targets by 2 tiers for 2 turns. Inflicts more damage when set in the fourth slot.{{?}} | |||
|[[Sora SP Ver]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Cross Slash}}'''|凶斬り|<br>Kyō Kiri|lit. "Misfortune Slash"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Cross Slash}}'''|凶斬り|<br>Kyō Kiri|lit. "Misfortune Slash"}} | ||
Line 1,261: | Line 1,296: | ||
|(6:) Deals 4 extremely powerful hits. Lowers Magic-based defense of all targets by 2 tiers for 1 turn. | |(6:) Deals 4 extremely powerful hits. Lowers Magic-based defense of all targets by 2 tiers for 1 turn. | ||
|[[Key Art 2|Key Art #2]] | |[[Key Art 2|Key Art #2]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Storm Dance}}'''|ストームダンス|<br>Sutōmu Dansu}} | |||
|4 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 9 hits. Lowers Power-based defense of all targets by 2 tiers for 2 turns. Inflicts more damage the higher your HP.{{?}} | |||
|[[The King KH0.2 Ver]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 9 hits. Lowers Speed-based defense of all targets by 2 tiers for 2 turns. Inflicts more damage the higher your HP.{{?}} | |||
|[[Key Art 9|Key Art #9]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Freezing Slash}}'''|フリージングスラッシュ|<br>Furījingu Surasshu}} | |||
|4 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 11 hits. Lowers Magic-based defense of all enemies by 2 tiers for 2 turns. Inflicts more damage the higher your HP.{{?}} | |||
|[[Aqua KH0.2 Ver]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Tornado}}'''|トルネド|<br>Torunedo}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Tornado}}'''|トルネド|<br>Torunedo}} | ||
Line 1,302: | Line 1,354: | ||
|(5-6:) Removes status effects of all targets. Moderately recovers HP. | |(5-6:) Removes status effects of all targets. Moderately recovers HP. | ||
|[[Zero]] | |[[Zero]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Blitz End}}'''|ブリッツエンド|<br>Burittsu Endo}} | |||
|5 | |||
|All | |||
|(5-6:) Deals 8 hits. Removes status effects of all targets. Raises strength by 3 tiers for 3 attacks.{{?}} | |||
|[[Neku]]<br>[[Shiki]]<br>[[Joshua]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Double Edge}}'''|ダブルエッジ|<br>Daburu Ejji}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Double Edge}}'''|ダブルエッジ|<br>Daburu Ejji}} | ||
Line 1,314: | Line 1,372: | ||
|(6:) Deals 4 extremely powerful hits. Raises Power-based strength by 1 tier for 1 turn, and lowers Power-based defense of all targets by 1 tier for 1 turn.{{?}} | |(6:) Deals 4 extremely powerful hits. Raises Power-based strength by 1 tier for 1 turn, and lowers Power-based defense of all targets by 1 tier for 1 turn.{{?}} | ||
|[[Leon Illustrated Ver]] | |[[Leon Illustrated Ver]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Omnislash}}'''|超究武神覇斬|<br>Choukyū Bushinhazan|lit. "Super-ultimate Warrior God's Mastery Slash"}} | |||
|2 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 11 hits. Raises Power-based strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Lowers Power-based defense of all targets by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the higher your HP.{{?}} | |||
|[[Cloud KHII Ver (EX)|Cloud KHII Ver 【EX】]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Blaze Impact}}'''|ブレイズインパクト|<br>Bureizu Inpakuto}} | |||
|3 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 8 hits. Raises Magic-based strength by 2 tiers for 1 turn. Lowers Magic-based defense of all targets by 2 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the lower the slot number.{{?}} | |||
|[[Key Art 8|Key Art #8]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Holy Light}}'''|ホーリーライト|<br>Hōrī Raito}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Holy Light}}'''|ホーリーライト|<br>Hōrī Raito}} |