Site Notice |
---|
Due to recent vandalism, all edits performed by IPs and new users will be reviewed before being published. This means it might take some time for your edit to show up. New accounts also have to be confirmed before being created. If you have any questions, contact one of the staff members on their talk page, or on the Discord server. |
Title Banner: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→List of Titles) |
||
Line 312: | Line 312: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vivid || [[File:Title Nameplate 1091 KHUX.png|320px]] || Adamantite Quest || [[Olympia Pt. 1]]: Complete without having to continue<!--Adamantite Quest Reward--> | | Vivid || [[File:Title Nameplate 1091 KHUX.png|320px]] || Adamantite Quest || [[Olympia Pt. 1]]: Complete without having to continue<!--Adamantite Quest Reward--> | ||
|- | |||
| Big || [[File:Title Nameplate 1123 KHUX.png|320px]] || Adamantite Quest || [[Lady Luck Pt. 5]]: Complete without having to continue<!--Adamantite Quest Reward--> | |||
|- | |||
| Rare || [[File:Title Nameplate 1090 KHUX.png|320px]] || Adamantite Quest || [[Three Wishes Pt. 5]]: Complete without having to continue<!--Adamantite Quest Reward--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cloud || [[File:Title Nameplate 1204 KHUX.png|320px]] || Challenge || Quest 310 - Defeat the target enemy in 1 turn. | | Cloud || [[File:Title Nameplate 1204 KHUX.png|320px]] || Challenge || Quest 310 - Defeat the target enemy in 1 turn. |
Revision as of 02:26, 22 August 2016
The Title Banner is a customizable feature in Kingdom Hearts Unchained X. Two titles may be combined to create a short phrase which will appear next to your screen name on the various Leaderboards and any time a player views your profile. A title can go in either the first or second position, and one of the titles' banners will be displayed beneath them. This title banner is purely cosmetic, and has no effect on gameplay.
There are dozens of titles to be earned, functioning as trophies or achievements. Titles can be earned through standard progression of the story, through meeting specific quest challenges, by completing Avatar Boards, or by meeting secret requirements, such as holding 5,000,000 Munny or defeating 1,000 Raid Bosses.
List of Titles
|
Notes and references
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 The "Seasoned" Title can be obtained both as an objective completion reward for Starlight Pt. 1: Complete without having to continue, and as a bonus for completing the Event Board: Fire Samurai (♀).